2016 Festival Staff and Volunteers

The New York International Fringe Festival (FringeNYC) is a production of The Present Theatre Company, Inc.

Elena K. Holy……………………………………………………………………………Producing Artistic Director
Christian De Gré………………………………………………………………………………………General Manager

Brianne Stewart…………………………………………………………………………………………….Asst. General Manager
Maddy Cohen…………………………………………………………………………..Asst. to the Producing Artistic Director

Public Relations / Social Media
 SpinCycle
Ron Lasko
Chip Duckett

Photography
Dixie Sheridan Photography
Dixie Sheridan

Finance, Workforce Administration, and Compliance
ArtsPool

Graphic Design
Emphas!s Design
Helene Benedetti

Operations Managers
Patrick Alberty
Jesse Tendler
Rik Walter

Festival Technicians and Production Staff
Dash Lea………………………………………Technical Director
Duane Pagano………………………………Technical Director
Andrew Trent…………………………………Technical Director

T. Michael Culhane……..Assistant Operations Manager
Olivia Edery……………….Assistant Operations Manager
Earline Stephen…………Assistant Operations Manager

Kevin Bartlett………..FringeLOUNGE/FR Coordinator

Special Events
Rio Sofia………………………………..FringeART Director
Matthew Miller………………………FringeCLUB Director
Meggan Dodd……………………….FringeHIGH Director
T. Michael Culhane……….FringeAL FRESCO Director
Caitlin Murphy…………………………….FringeJR Director
David Calvitto……………Find Your FringeNYC Director

Graphic Design & Video
Patrick Alberty……………………..Video Director
Avi Bonime……………………..Map / Grid Editor
Dahn Hiuni………………………..Graphic Design
Rio Sofia………………….Program Guide Editor
George Rand………………..Staff Photographer

Scheduling
Britt Lafield

Database
Jeff Witzel

Venue Directors
Joy Arab, Kilusan Bautista, Elvis Cabrera, Lilly Claar, Erin Cohen, Camila del Mar Padilla, Lily Dwoskin, Eliza Gill, Dennis Gleason, Kelsey Jarboe, Samantha O’Brien, Lauren Ritter, Eric Ross, Kimberly Roth, Alexandra Scordato, Eric Whitten, Cassel Wills

Volunteer Coordinator
Carly Bauer

Audience Ambassador Managers
Pey Ying Chi, Charly Dannis, Matthew Dicken, Carnel Graham, Allison Kalman, Bob Landau, Tony Marzani, Ronald Moore, Maggie Patterson, Stephanie Rogers, Ben Shutman, Marc Williams, Steven Ziegler

Venue Production Assistants
Ariel Atlas, Carolyn Chadwick, Zachary Curtis-Ginsberg, Jessica Davison, Jennifer Davison, Eleni Giannopoulos, Abigail Hirsch, Olivia Hrko, Samantha Langmead, Michelle Lapadula, Tristan O’Shea, Christaline Peters, Julianne Scotese, Tim Secrest, Tina Truong

Fabulous FringeTERNS
Salvatore Bellomo, Cory Borgman, Marielle Burt, Jennifer Davison, Jessica Davison, Gillian Gagliano, Elizabeth Kristian, Emily Kuper, Emmy Kuperschmid, Anthony Massa, Matthew Miller, Leora Randall-Tavori, Sofie Rimler, Iva Topolovec, Yiwen Wu

Adjudication Panel
Christian De Gré, Meggan Dodd, Kevin R. Free, Brian Freeland, Cathryn Grochowski, Elena K. Holy, Jamelah Rimawi, Brianne Stewart

Adjudicators
Patrick Alberty, Chris Albrigo, Fred Backus, Katie Bakalars, Becca Bandiere, Janet Bentley, Alex Bisker, Leslie Bramm, Rita Brandt-Meyer, Nat Cassidy, Steven Cherry, Andy Cohen, Maddy Cohen, Nicholas Connolly, Charly Dannis, Jennifer Davison, Jessica Davison, Christian De Gré, Eva Dean, Matt Dicken, Dan Dinero, Meggan Dodd, Martin J. Flowers, Osborne Focht, Kevin Free, Brian Freeland, Serrana Gay, Bethany Geraghty, Stuart Green, Cathryn Grochowski, Shannon Hall, Kevin P Joyce, Avner Kam, Donna Klimek, Sarah Koehler, Samuel Kramer, Ardashir “Dash” Lea, Dina Lucchesi, Joanna Maharaj, Doug Manes, Katherine Mclennan, Jill Miersch, Cait Murphy, Amanda Murray, Roger Nasser, Chuk Obasi, Andy Ottoson, Emily Padden, Maggie Patterson, George Rand, Jamelah Rimawi, Todd Robbins, Gamaliel Rosa, Taylor Ross, Jesse Rothschild, Taty Sena, Jaki Silver, Earline Stephen, Brianne Stewart, Cheryl Swift, Jonathan Taylor, Sarah Taylor, Jennifer Wilcox, Myra Wong, Douglas Wright